This is a point system to be applied to Open Division competitive grooms through 2019 and 2020. Distribution is as follows: Groom Team Points will now reflect all four classes individually. Points will be calculated for each category and totaled at the end of each year. We will have one top competitor in each of the four categories.


2019 TOTAL POINTS      
COMPETITOR POODLEPUREBREDSPORTINGTERRIERTOTAL
Nadia Bongelli 112036 67
Jackie Boulton 4213  55
Michelle Skinner 526  31
Jovi Wagner  381930
Chantel Hunt   22729
Wynne Wong 423 229
Allison Hardie 16 5425
Kristina Melnik 114 318
Lisa Brak 4 7 11
Yufie Hu  11  11
Lorna Phillips    99
Ann Curran   7 7
Connie Krohn  6  6
Hanna Campbell  5  5
Taylor Phillips    55
Annie Williams   4 4
Sammi Hill    33
Bri Crossen  2  2
Stephanie Montreuil    22
Angela Menard    22
2019 POODLE CLASS                  
   AtlantaNorth WestChampionPetGroom AllSuperMaster NewFun in Pet ProLetsGroom2019
COMPETITOR GEWPet ExpoGroomingGroomingQuestTexasT.O.G.SAmericanZooGroomHersheyEnglandthe SunClassicGroomSouthTOTAL
Jackie Boulton 6     5 9 8 9 5 42
Allison Hardie    5     7    4 16
Kristina Melnik   5      6      11
Nadia Bongelli    3  3      23 11
Michelle Skinner          5      5
Wynne Wong    4            4
Lisa Brak                44
2019 TERRIER CLASS                  
   AtlantaNorth WestChampionPetGroom AllSuperMaster NewFun in Pet ProLetsGroom2019
COMPETITOR GEWPet ExpoGroomingGroomingQuestTexasT.O.G.SAmericanZooGroomHersheyEnglandthe SunClassicGroomSouthTOTAL
Jovi Wagner       4 65    4 19
Lorna Phillips   5      4      9
Chantel Hunt            2  327
Taylor Phillips 5               5
Allison Hardie    4            4
Krystina Melnik       3         3
Sammi Hill          3      3
Wynne Wong       2         2
Stephanie Montreuil    2            2
Angela Menard               2 2
2019 PUREBRED CLASS                  
   AtlantaNorth WestChampionPetGroom AllSuperMaster NewFun in Pet ProLetsGroom2019
COMPETITOR GEWPet ExpoGroomingGroomingQuestTexasT.O.G.SAmericanZooGroomHersheyEnglandthe SunClassicGroomSouthTOTAL
Michelle Skinner 796   2       2 26
Wynne Wong   54    11     3 23
Nadia Bongelli    3 5  9    3  20
Jackie Boulton        6  7     13
Yufei Hu          7    4 11
Connie Krohn          6      6
Hanna Campbell          5      5
Kristina Melnik       4         4
Jovi Wagner       3         3
Bri Crossen    2            2
2019 SPORTING CLASS                  
   AtlantaNorth WestChampionPetGroom AllSuperMaster NewFun in Pet ProLets Groom2019
COMPETITOR GEWPet ExpoGroomingGroomingQuestTexasT.O.G.SAmericanZooGroomHersheyEnglandthe SunClassicGroomSouthTOTAL
Nadia Bongelli    33 4 5 547 5 36
Chantel Hunt    2  2   6 9 3 22
Jovi Wagner             8   8
Lisa Brak    4  3         7
Ann Curran               437
Allison Hardie          5      5
Annie Williams          4      4