This is a point system to be applied to Open Division competitive grooms through 2019 and 2020. Distribution is as follows: Groom Team Points will now reflect all four classes individually. Points will be calculated for each category and totaled at the end of each year. We will have one top competitor in each of the four categories.


2019 TOTAL POINTS      
COMPETITOR POODLEPUREBREDSPORTINGTERRIERTOTAL
Nadia Bongelli 112036 67
Jackie Boulton 4213  55
Michelle Skinner 526  31
Jovi Wagner  381930
Wynne Wong 423 229
Chantel Hunt   22527
Allison Hardie 16 5425
Kristina Melnik 114 318
Yufie Hu  11  11
Lorna Phillips    99
Lisa Brak   7 7
Connie Krohn  6  6
Hanna Campbell  5  5
Taylor Phillips    55
Annie Williams   4 4
Ann Curran   4 4
Sammi Hill    33
Bri Crossen  2  2
Stephanie Montreuil    22
Angela Menard    22
2019 POODLE CLASS                 
   AtlantaNorth WestChampionPetGroom AllSuperMaster NewFun in Pet ProLets2019
COMPETITOR GEWPet ExpoGroomingGroomingQuestTexasT.O.G.SAmericanZooGroomHersheyEnglandthe SunClassicGroomTOTAL
Jackie Boulton 6     5 9 8 9 542
Allison Hardie    5     7    416
Kristina Melnik   5      6     11
Nadia Bongelli    3  3      2311
Michelle Skinner          5     5
Wynne Wong    4           4
2019 TERRIER CLASS                 
   AtlantaNorth WestChampionPetGroom AllSuperMaster NewFun in Pet ProLets2019
COMPETITOR GEWPet ExpoGroomingGroomingQuestTexasT.O.G.SAmericanZooGroomHersheyEnglandthe SunClassicGroomTOTAL
Jovi Wagner       4 65    419
Lorna Phillips   5      4     9
Taylor Phillips 5              5
Chantel Hunt            2  35
Allison Hardie    4           4
Krystina Melnik       3        3
Sammi Hill          3     3
Wynne Wong       2        2
Stephanie Montreuil    2           2
Angela Menard               22
2019 PUREBRED CLASS                 
   AtlantaNorth WestChampionPetGroom AllSuperMaster NewFun in Pet ProLets2019
COMPETITOR GEWPet ExpoGroomingGroomingQuestTexasT.O.G.SAmericanZooGroomHersheyEnglandthe SunClassicGroomTOTAL
Michelle Skinner 796   2       226
Wynne Wong   54    11     323
Nadia Bongelli    3 5  9    3 20
Jackie Boulton        6  7    13
Yufei Hu          7    411
Connie Krohn          6     6
Hanna Campbell          5     5
Kristina Melnik       4        4
Jovi Wagner       3        3
Bri Crossen    2           2
2019 SPORTING CLASS                 
   AtlantaNorth WestChampionPetGroom AllSuperMaster NewFun in Pet ProLets 2019
COMPETITOR GEWPet ExpoGroomingGroomingQuestTexasT.O.G.SAmericanZooGroomHersheyEnglandthe SunClassicGroomTOTAL
Nadia Bongelli    33 4 5 547 536
Chantel Hunt    2  2   6 9 322
Jovi Wagner             8  8
Lisa Brak    4  3        7
Allison Hardie          5     5
Annie Williams          4     4
Ann Curran               44